Sibley Connect June 2017: End of FY17 Lean Update

We facilitated four two-day lean workshops this fiscal year with 103 graduates across 45 departments. Sibley hosted the Lean Sigma, aka Green Belt, workshop for the first time in the National Capital Region at the end of January with 12 graduates, and again with two more graduates in March and May. As of the end of May, we now have 326 graduates spread across every department in Sibley.We facilitated four two-day lean workshops this fiscal year with 103 graduates across 45 departments. Sibley hosted the Lean Sigma, aka Green Belt, workshop for the first time in the National Capital Region at the end of January with 12 graduates, and again with two more graduates in March and May. As of the end of May, we now have 326 graduates spread across every department in Sibley.

FY17 LEAN (TWO-DAY) WORKSHOP GRADUATES  

Abbagail Turner, Rehabilitation Services – Speech

Adrian Taylor, Safety & Security

Agnes Bradley-Wright, Behavioral Health (7W)

Alexandra Mulvey, Human Resources

Allison Steinberg, JH Kimmel Cancer Ctr/Sibley Infusion

Alyson Stalzer, Patient Safety & Quality Improvement

Anita Mattero, Pathology – Chemistry

Annelle Sobin, Human Resources

Arthur Hady, Imaging Services Operations

Athlene Wallace, Case Coordination

Bernard Van Leer, Supply Chain

Beverley Ryan, Sterile Processing

Beverly Suero, Case Coordination

Brenda Anderson, Admissions

Bruce Lee, Crisis Intervention

Carole Groux, Patient & Family Experience

Carrie Smith, Human Resources

Catherine Phipps, Labor & Delivery (3A)

Christopher Marrow, Rehabilitation Services – Outpatients

Colleen Ricketts, Pharmacy Administrative

Courtney Coffey, Govt & Community Affairs

Cynthia Jordan, Patient Safety & Quality Improvement

David Simpkins, JHM National Capital Region Marketing & Communications

David Lyman, Imaging Services Operations

Douglas Evans, Plant Operations

Dwayne Colyar, Behavioral Health (7W)

Edward Grogan, IT

Freya Reyes, Pharmacy Administrative

Genevieve Cirineo, SASC

Harpreet Gujral, Bariatric Services

Ingry Martinez, Imaging Svcs-Non-Invase Cardiovascular

Ivo Choe, Imaging Services Operations

Janet Peacock-White, Case Coordination

Jasmine Jackson, Primary Care Physicians

Jennifer Hull, Rehabilitation Services – Inpatients

Jessica Suchy, Patient & Family Experience

Jevon Lessane, Imaging Service Line

John Grouse, Pharmacy Administrative

Katelyn Manske, Rehabilitation Services – Outpatients

Kerry Kaplan, Primary Care Physicians

Kim Miller, Resource Mgmt & Financial Supp Svcs

Kimberly Wheeler, Labor & Delivery (3A)

Kristen Pruski, SMH Foundation

Laura Hendricks-Jackson, Nursing Administration

Lina Jariri, Admissions

Lindon Charles, Imaging Services – Administrative

Lisa Otterstrom, Labor & Delivery (3A)

Lorenzo Bell, Plant Operations

Lynda Barnett, Human Resources

Maire Zeizel, Infection Control & Prevention

Malorie Givan, Infection Control & Prevention

Manette Reckson, Respiratory Therapy

Marcia Bryan, Pharmacy Administrative

Margaret Woll, Behavioral Health (7W)

Marti Bailey, Senior Services

Marguerite Kriss,Resource Mgmt & Financial Supp Svcs

Maria Pansini, JHU GI Sibley Practice

Maria Roberts, Medical Surgical (7B)

Marie Green, Resource Mgmt & Financial Supp Svcs

Marissa Rossoukh, Occupational Health & Safety

Marsha Barton-Hyde, Rehabilitation Services – Outpatients

Martha Granda, MB Serenity Gift Shop

Martin Cummings, Plant Operations

Marwa Emam-Ahmed, Oncology Services

Maureen Ross, JH Kimmel Cancer Ctr/Sibley Infusion

Maurice Clayborne, Plant Operations

Melanie Hansen, Clinical Operations

Michael Brinkman, Patient Safety & Quality Improvement

Michelle McLaughlin, Pharmacy

Mona Sheth, Rehabilitation Services – Outpatients

Monique Bonhomme, Pharmacy Administrative

Natasha Schultz, JH Kimmel Cancer Ctr/Sibley Infusion

Nerissa Concepcion, Pharmacy Administrative

Nicole Sergeant, Rehabilitation Services – Outpatients

Norma Meyer, Labor & Delivery (3A)

Oliver Perez, Clinical Operations

Otelia Mozee, Rehabilitation Services – Outpatients

Pamela Harris-Malone, Imaging Svcs-Scheduling

Patricia Howey, Imaging Services Operations

Paul Wilcox, Imaging Services Operations

Pierre Johnson, Biomedical

Pooja Gupta, Medical Staff Services

Prameela Meka, Pathology – Chemistry

Rebecca Hoyt, Labor & Delivery (3A)

Roberta Jensen, Patient Safety & Quality Improvement

Sally Spero, Patient Safety & Quality Improvement

Sam Marks, Postage & Mailing

Sandra Escobar, Imaging Services Operations

Sandra Bermudez, Talent Management/Employee Relations

Sandra Tomlinson-Brown, Transport

Sara Ouzounian, Emergency Department

Senedu Tadesse, Occupational Health & Safety

Shahnaz Milani, Pharmacy Administrative

Sharon Sellers, Senior Services

Shayesteh Bahmanian Behbehani, Imaging SVCS – Mammography

Shearon Williams, Imaging SVCS – Mammography

Sonia Oh, Rehabilitation Services – Speech

Soo Kim, Medical Surgical (7B)

Suzanne Honchalk, Orthopaedics (6B)

Sylvia Jacobo-Noone, Imaging Services Operations

Tanuka Raj, Administration

Tatia Gilstrap, Patient Safety & Quality Improvement

Tenzin Nampheltsang, Lean & Performance Excellence

Theodore McCloskey, Nutrition Services

Trudy Thompson, Case Coordination

Wayne Sullivan, Patient Safety & Quality Improvement

Lean (Five-Day) Workshop

Congratulations to our newest graduate, Pooja Gupta, M.D., internal medicine, for successfully completing the Green Belt workshop in May. Visit our Lean SharePoint Site to learn more.

Be the first to comment on "Sibley Connect June 2017: End of FY17 Lean Update"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*


Bitnami